?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Next Next
 my fatness....be creul, i need to feel something....im a cow i… - jdobs92
jdobs92
jdobs92
 my fatness....be creul, i need to feel something....im a cow i know...
25 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: (Anonymous) Date: November 14th, 2007 11:57 am (UTC) (Link)
oh, come on!!! you know you're not even close to being a "cow" ;) you're gorgeous. i can see some nice hip bones...gorgeous, as i said :)
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 15th, 2007 04:17 am (UTC) (Link)
thanks for the confidence boost, it inspires me to loose more *kind of backwards i know* but atleast i now see my suffereing isnt for nothing..*hugs*
addicted_ana From: addicted_ana Date: November 14th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
you are not fat at all..
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 15th, 2007 04:19 am (UTC) (Link)
is your user pic you? if so, Your adorable. love the perfect baby doll face. you have great lips and intense eyes.
addicted_ana From: addicted_ana Date: November 16th, 2007 05:31 am (UTC) (Link)
yeah.. me.. awwww.. thanks for that..

<3
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 16th, 2007 05:33 am (UTC) (Link)
dare i say jolie look a like? you profile pics are amazing. model potential...
addicted_ana From: addicted_ana Date: November 16th, 2007 05:43 am (UTC) (Link)
thanks.. LOL.. but model?? too much.. i dont fit that.. :)
From: lost_the_fight3 Date: November 15th, 2007 04:09 am (UTC) (Link)
You're so not fat :)
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 15th, 2007 04:16 am (UTC) (Link)
ugh, i was wearing pants cause my thighs are my curse...maybe when i loose another 10 lbs ill post a pic of me in booty shorts *my worst look*
From: lost_the_fight3 Date: November 15th, 2007 08:35 am (UTC) (Link)
heh.. yes, the famous "just another 10lbs" lie that we like tell ourselves. You know if theres anything I've learned from the past 12 years, its that I'm no happier at 85lbs than I was at 160lbs. I still hate my body just as much. Its a sad commentary, really.
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 15th, 2007 06:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
i know, its a trap. how bout i make myself post at gw2 reguardless of what i have to say about my fatness. ed sucks...
From: lost_the_fight3 Date: November 16th, 2007 01:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Its all apart of the package that comes with an ED lol
only_me86 From: only_me86 Date: November 15th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC) (Link)
woot wooo!! that was supposed to be the sexy whistle :P
haha... i did that quiz thing that oyu had on your front page - apparently i am 100% eating disorder.. what a joke - if i was i wouldnt be fat.. oh.. the irony..
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 15th, 2007 06:38 am (UTC) (Link)
lol, yeah i hate quizzez, but i get bombarded by my friends so i decide to put a few on my page, oh come on, im not whistle worthy. im sure it wouldnt be a whistle if i was showing my oprah-esq thighs.horrid.
only_me86 From: only_me86 Date: November 15th, 2007 06:40 am (UTC) (Link)
oh hunny please! my thighs would crush oprahs in a sumo thing... fight?
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 15th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC) (Link)
Is the girl in the user pic u? if so ur so cute!
only_me86 From: only_me86 Date: November 15th, 2007 06:52 am (UTC) (Link)
i wish!! no *sigh* not me :( there is a pic of me in my journal - friends only post if you want to put a face to a name (user name anyway haha)
From: (Anonymous) Date: November 15th, 2007 07:11 am (UTC) (Link)
maybe ill check it out
From: 82iwant Date: November 17th, 2007 12:43 am (UTC) (Link)
you look great dear, no where near a cow at all!
From: msapoc Date: November 18th, 2007 09:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Delicious!
albelfan From: albelfan Date: November 18th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
you have a crazy good stomach,

I wish mine was as nice,

Jowy
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: November 18th, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
you think so? im really self conscious about my belly...i dont really work it out so i have no idea how i can have a good stomach...maybe sucking it in 24/7 has toning properties? but thank you, makes me smile and encourages me to work out more *kindof backwards i know, i should work out more if i dont have the nice figure*
isabet From: isabet Date: November 26th, 2007 08:41 pm (UTC) (Link)
I think you look very nice. Nicely defined ribs, too. :^)
Whatever you are doing, it is working!
chlobabe From: chlobabe Date: January 27th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
You are sooo fuckin hot! No lie. You have a HOT body!
jdobs92 From: jdobs92 Date: January 27th, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
aww, thanks. I need to do a new pic post, these are old, ive lost more weight, Im so close to GW2
25 comments or Leave a comment